Stress Reliever Star

Item# 643908
4.9/5 (21 reviews)
Imprint Options
loading
Order Details
    • Zip Code:
    • Est. Total
    • Shipping will be calculated at checkout
review starreview starreview starreview starreview star

Love it

I was very happy with our order. The printing of the logo was a very good quality and the service and shipping was EXCELLENT! Eva, the company rep with whom I was communicating, was very courteous and helpful. I would not hesitate to recommend your company to someone else. Thank you!

- Sharon    |    Loveland, OH
 Back
You may also like:
  • Drop Shaped Squeezie Stress Reliever Drop Shaped Squeezie Stress Reliever
    as low as $0.79 Min Quantity: 150 pcs
    #652388
    150 starting at
    $1.04
  • Sparkle Crunch Stress Ball Sparkle Crunch Stress Ball
    as low as $2.84 Min Quantity: 100 pcs
    #810062
    100 starting at
    $3.78
  • Rainbow Pride Heart Shape Stress Ball Rainbow Pride Heart Shape Stress Ball
    as low as $0.92 Min Quantity: 150 pcs
    #809771
    150 starting at
    $1.04
  • Polyurethane Basketball Stress Reliever Polyurethane Basketball Stress Reliever
    as low as $1.13 Min Quantity: 75 pcs
    #672423
    75 starting at
    $1.28
  • Gavel - Stress Reliever Gavel - Stress Reliever
    as low as $1.90 Min Quantity: 100 pcs
    #643897
    100 starting at
    $2.58
  • Golf Ball Stress Reliever Golf Ball Stress Reliever
    as low as $0.74 Min Quantity: 150 pcs
    #652347
    150 starting at
    $0.98
  • Safety Hard Hat Stress Reliever Safety Hard Hat Stress Reliever
    as low as $1.08 Min Quantity: 75 pcs
    #643736
    75 starting at
    $1.46
  • Poo Emoji Squishy Stress Reliever Poo Emoji Squishy Stress Reliever
    as low as $1.77 Min Quantity: 150 pcs
    #742049
    150 starting at
    $2.35
  • Front Loading Bulldozer Stress Reliever Front Loading Bulldozer Stress Reliever
    as low as $2.17 Min Quantity: 150 pcs
    #707164
    150 starting at
    $2.89
  • Hockey Puck Stress Reliever Hockey Puck Stress Reliever
    as low as $0.74 Min Quantity: 150 pcs
    #652348
    150 starting at
    $0.98
Description

About this Promotional Stress Reliever Star:

Make Stress a Shooting Star with the Stress Reliever Star!

Picture this: You’re clocking through a busy workday, feeling the crunch, and suddenly, a bright little star lands on your desk! Meet the “Stress Reliever Star”—a star-shaped polyurethane stress reliever that’s as playful as it is practical. Forget boring old squeeze balls. This one brings the comfort of the universe into your palm, delivering smiles and tension relief in equal measure. Plus, it’s practically begging for your branding, making every squeeze a mini marketing moment. Who knew stress relief could look (and feel) this memorable?

Key Benefits of Branded Star Stress Balls

  • Star-shaped design made of polyurethane—a fun twist on classic stress relievers.

Custom Branding & Value: Personalized Star Stress Balls

Custom branding isn’t just a logo—it’s an invitation to engage with your business every time someone takes a breather. Personalized Stress Reliever Stars offer a clever way to keep your company top of mind. Hand them out at events or include them in welcome kits to spread a little stress relief and fun. With a design made for visibility—and a purpose that everyone appreciates—these stars offer creative potential for your promotional efforts.

Why Choose the Stress Reliever Star as a Promotional Star Stress Ball?

These star-shaped polyurethane stress relievers are lightweight, low-cost, and easy to include in promotional giveaways. No batteries, no setup—just simple stress relief. Their playful shape adds a bit of fun, and they’re easy to distribute in swag bags or as part of larger promotional campaigns.

Best Use Cases for Custom Star Stress Balls

High-Impact, Everyday Settings

Customized star stress balls work well in environments where a quick stress release is appreciated—such as busy offices or event booths. Their star shape catches the eye, and their soft texture makes them a handy tool for tension relief in a compact form.

Surprise and Delight: Out-of-the-Box Campaigns

Looking to add a playful item to your next promotional kit? Star-shaped stress relievers make fun, themed additions to campaigns focused on wellness or appreciation. Ideal for giveaways, they can add a memorable touch to meetings, classes, or care packages.

Ready to Shine? Order the Stress Reliever Star Today:

  • ✅ 110% Price Guarantee – You’re assured the best deal on every bulk order, no cosmic calculations required.
  • ✅ 100-Day Returns – Don’t worry; we offer a hassle-free, risk-free way to make sure you’re thrilled with your stars.
  • ✅ 2-Hour Proofs – See your custom design fast, so your marketing stays ahead of the curve.

Whether you’re lighting up a trade show or brightening someone’s day at the office, the Stress Reliever Star is your perfect, pocket-sized brand messenger. Let’s help your business sparkle with every squeeze—order now and get ready to watch your promotional strategy reach new galaxies!


Related Products:
  • Bookmark Magnifier (3x Magnification) Bookmark Magnifier (3x Magnification)
    as low as $0.97 Min Quantity: 250 pcs
    #609517
    250 starting at
    $1.04
  • Globe Earth Shape Stress Ball Globe Earth Shape Stress Ball
    as low as $1.03 Min Quantity: 75 pcs
    #638580
    75 starting at
    $1.17
  • Souvenir® Emblem Stylus Pen Souvenir® Emblem Stylus Pen
    as low as $0.87 Min Quantity: 300 pcs
    #738532
    300 starting at
    $1.14
  • Fidget Spinner Custom Fidget Spinner Custom
    as low as $1.89 Min Quantity: 200 pcs
    #770027
    200 starting at
    $2.09
Item Specs
Size (Approx.)
1.25" W x 3.25" Dia
Packaging
Bulk,24.00 lbs @ 500 pieces, 22" x 15" x 14"
Color
Production Time
Blank, 1-Day Service + Transit Time
Color Imprint, 2-Day Service + Transit Time
Also Found In
Stress Relievers
Campaign
Custom Party Favors
Event
Pi Day, Stress Awareness Month
Feature
Cheap Promotional Items, Under One Dollar, Unique Promotional Items, Unique Shape
Material
Polyurethane

Details on making your custom Stress Reliever Star

Reviews
4.9
5
86%
4
14%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
WRITE A REVIEW
FAQ

We know this can be confusing. Here you can find the answers you were looking for!

Can you do PMS color matching for this item?

Yes, we can match PMS colors for the imprint of this item.

Can I use coupons on this item?

Yes, you are able to use a coupon on your purchase of this item.

Can I order a sample with my logo?

Yes, we would love for you to see this item with your logo. Click here to order one.

What is the minimum quantity for this item?

The lowest quantity you can order of this item is 75.

What types of imprint methods can be used to decorate this item?

We can decorate this item with the following method(s): Color Imprint.

How big can my imprint be on this item?

The imprint size is 1.12" DIA..

What is the maximum colors I can print on this item?

The maximum amount of colors you can print is 6.

Review StarReview StarReview StarReview StarReview Star
Verified Purchase Verified Purchase
Good
They came out like I expected
July 08, 2026- Terri C.
Did you find this review helpful?
Review StarReview StarReview StarReview StarReview Star
Verified Purchase Verified Purchase
Always a professional and quality experience in the years I've been ordering from them. My little stress stars look great and it will be fun to hand them out.
June 18, 2026- Katie Larson L.
Did you find this review helpful?
Review StarReview StarReview StarReview StarReview Star
Verified Purchase Verified Purchase
Feeling stressed? Can't relate.
Love these stars! They fit perfectly in your hand and the logo looks clear. Huge thank you to Mauricio!
April 27, 2026- Dominique C.
Did you find this review helpful?
More reviews...
Shop with confidence knowing our 110% Price Match Guarantee has your back!
110% Price Match Guarantee
 Back
Customers also bought:
  • Heart Gel Beads Hot/Cold Pack Heart Gel Beads Hot/Cold Pack
    as low as $0.87 Min Quantity: 150 pcs
    #737297
    150 starting at
    $1.15
  • Construction Rubber Duck Construction Rubber Duck
    as low as $1.52 Min Quantity: 150 pcs
    #760209
    150 starting at
    $2.01
  • Good Value™ Contender Pen Good Value™ Contender Pen
    as low as $0.28 Min Quantity: 300 pcs
    #607060
    300 starting at
    $0.37
  • Star GelBead Hot/Cold Pack Star GelBead Hot/Cold Pack
    as low as $0.91 Min Quantity: 150 pcs
    #732321
    150 starting at
    $1.20
  • 1 oz Tube Bubble Dispenser 1 oz Tube Bubble Dispenser
    as low as $0.79 Min Quantity: 250 pcs
    #744950
    250 starting at
    $1.04
  • Square Aqua Pearls Hot/Cold Pack Square Aqua Pearls Hot/Cold Pack
    as low as $1.35 Min Quantity: 50 pcs
    #728422
    50 starting at
    $1.79
  • Push Pop Bubble Ball Fidget Sensory Toy Push Pop Bubble Ball Fidget Sensory Toy
    as low as $1.25 Min Quantity: 75 pcs
    #805018
    75 starting at
    $1.66
  • Clic Pen - Blue And Black Ink Clic Pen - Blue And Black Ink
    as low as $0.60 Min Quantity: 250 pcs
    #603389
    250 starting at
    $0.74
  • Plush Round Hot/Cold Pack Plush Round Hot/Cold Pack
    as low as $2.41 Min Quantity: 50 pcs
    #727374
    50 starting at
    $2.79
  • Wooden Nickel - 1 Side Imprint Only Wooden Nickel - 1 Side Imprint Only
    as low as $0.11 Min Quantity: 1500 pcs
    #746672
    1500 starting at
    $0.15
  • Reusable Small Round Gel Beads Hot/Cold Pack Reusable Small Round Gel Beads Hot/Cold Pack
    as low as $1.39 Min Quantity: 100 pcs
    #730096
    100 starting at
    $1.84
  • Custom Yellow Rubber Duck Custom Yellow Rubber Duck
    as low as $1.05 Min Quantity: 100 pcs
    #654261
    100 starting at
    $1.39
  • Crosby Softy Pen Crosby Softy Pen
    as low as $0.66 Min Quantity: 100 pcs
    #767015
    100 starting at
    $0.79
  • House GelBead Hot/Cold Pack House GelBead Hot/Cold Pack
    as low as $0.91 Min Quantity: 150 pcs
    #732326
    150 starting at
    $1.20
  • 2 oz Bottle Of Bubbles 2 oz Bottle Of Bubbles
    as low as $0.74 Min Quantity: 150 pcs
    #769067
    150 starting at
    $0.99
We have over 53,372 Reviews
5.00
4.8
(4.71)
4.80
5.0 Like 1,005
× Subscribe Info
4.8
× Customize

Shop with confidence knowing you are getting the lowest online advertised price on promotional items. We will not only match but also beat any competitor’s price for the same product.

Read Now

Trusted by thousands! Check out our ratings on Reseller Ratings, Google, BBB & more.

Read Now

We offer free virtual proofs so you can see your imprinted item before placing an order. Just send us your artwork, and our team will provide a digital preview in 2 hours!

How to submit your artwork

That's right, if you wish to return any incorrect order (misprint, wrong item, wrong artwork) we will be glad to re-print the order or swap to a similar item.

Read Now

Customized goods are not usually accompanied by guarantees, but AnyPromo has changed that. We have a 100-day return and exchange policy with few restrictions.

Read the full policy

How to return or exchange this item?

Call us at 1-877-368-5678 or email your Customer Care Rep for your return authorization number to get started.